Well, I'm feeling a little unwell, so I didn't send out my speech until a day late.
--
This volume lasted more than three months and contained a total of one hundred chapters. It was originally designed as the third part of volume seven, "Luan Chapter", and now the main chapter of volume eight has been completed.
This volume is divided into two parts.
The upper part is about the plot of the saints, which mainly lays out the background of the world. If this book is finished and you plan to write another book, you can use this background.
The dragon-slaying plot in the next part, well, is the same as the original story of going to Firegate Island to destroy the beads. It was the core plot when the story was originally written. Wasn't the second part just for this jealousy, making a plate of dumplings?
However--
The manuscript of Dragon Slaying Battle is lost.
It is indeed difficult to review a little bit from memory. The updates during that period were very Netherworld, and every Heavenly Capital was very late (or should I say very early?)
Comparing the fragments of the draft found later, the two versions are more likely to conflict.
The fragments of the original manuscript are a group of Nascent Soul challenging a tightly bound Celestial Dragon. The process of slaying the dragon is Vanguard Plan in Fu Henghua Dragon-Slaying Stratagem. A group of Grandmaster and the elite Golden Core Realm went into the water to seal the core and slay the dragon. Fu Henghua, as the survival assistant, led a group of people outside to clean up the water monsters. The parents appeared, only to target the water monsters. The highlight character is Zhu Zhengming, Heavengate Island master and Fu Danwei. A group of elites were blocked by underwater monsters. Zhu Zhengming came out to cut off the flying sword and opened the way for Nine Dragon Pillars (similar to in the third volume) Firegate Island plot opposite). Heavengate Island's main self-destruction buys time for Fu Danwei. Finally, Fu Danwei uses Dragon-Subduing Sword Intent to activate Dragon-Subduing Formation's core array disk.
And in the text--
Fu Henghua The enhancement here is too serious.
No wonder that during that time when I was writing the dragon-slaying plot, I had a vague intuition that I wanted to crazily enhance Dragon King's abilities and settings. If I really followed the original version of Dragon King, I would really be tortured by the enhanced version of Fu Henghua and others.
However, due to major changes, the main highlight of the Zhu Family in the text has completely become a narration. Put together with other Lineage seniors, he did not even shout out his last words before his death (Zhu Zhengming: I was offended! I was obviously the third person of Yanlong Cultivation World!)
Because I found fragments of the original manuscript, after proofreading, I found that the strength of Fu Henghua and others in the text was too high. Unfortunately, this enhancement did not benefit Fu Xiangfeng and Fu Liuhui.
For example, Heng Hua and Xuanxing are both version 8 in strength. Dragon King was also urgently strengthened to the matching version. But the third brother and the eighth sister are still the original version of version 4.
That's why I hastily patched them up in the last chapter of this volume. In the ninth volume, I will describe a little bit about their growth. After all, this novel is selling dog meat with sheep's heads and has written a lot of content that is not run by Lineage. But you should still respect Fu Family people and give some strength to the Fu Family's relatives.
--
The ninth volume has entered the third part of the outline. I re-read the original manuscript, and this part of the outline was originally set to be two volumes. The first volume is Xuanxing Heng Hua's travel diary of the immortal knight, that is, "" Pillowing on Classics" part. The second volume is the plot of the confrontation with Nine-Netherworld Demon Gods, and highlights the Dao Attainment Realm of Heng Hua, Xuanxing and others, which is the "Historical Book" part.
Right now, since I have moved some of the background settings to volume eight, I will simply combine the two volumes. The "name of volume nine" will probably be changed in the middle, or near the finale. The patron saint of this volume, Torch Dragon, is, like the previous volumes, a hint to a certain plot of this volume.
In addition, the outline of the third part may involve the plot of the female protagonist.
Again, whether it's a harem story with multiple heroines, a single heroine with two strong characters, or no heroine with a single beautiful protagonist. As long as you care very much about the protagonist's choice of partner at the end of the book, don't read it for the time being. After the finale is finalized, you can then decide whether you want to read it or not. The content and ideas of this book are not meant to be about emotions.
Authors don't like to make promises in advance. If I turn around and regret it, my face will hurt and you will feel uncomfortable. Comparing my feelings, I read other authors' books and hate it when the author clearly agreed in advance and finalized a certain route, only to suddenly regret it when the finale was approaching. In the end, I had to abandon the book at the finale.
Therefore, comparing our hearts to each other, this book has stated very early on that it will offend everyone if it focuses on one, Chaos Faction, on the other. As long as you are very concerned about your relationship choices, very concerned about it. If you can't calm down and read the book without making sure in advance, don't read it for now, just wait and see. After the finale, read the readers' comments before making a decision.
Finally, it seems that I owe several extra chapters and the book revision I promised early on. But I am too lazy... especially since my health has not been good recently and some minor problems have been discovered, so I am really too lazy to bother with it. For Buddhism... it depends on the situation. I will make up for it when I have the opportunity, and let it go.
Record the rewards from readers:
Black-Iron Wupa
Feng Feng
Burned Fire Mage
Wen Tengteng
Wind-Chasing Nightwalker
Taotie Kitty
Water Dripping into Mystic Ice
Nomad Wushuang
Glazed Rainview
Shanshan Who Loves Noodles
Hua Yehua
Mirror-Shadow Sage
Book Friends 20221114185431705
It's light in the morning
Neil0o0
Heartless Daoist
Hundred-Meridian Mineral Water
High Heaven Binding the Azure Dragon
Ta Mo
Book Friends 20220629063807021
Book Friends 2021030110413070594
Book Friends 20220131195609962
Book Friends 20221128223732326
Book Friends 20181210202707248
Book Friends 20200813005216360
Book friend 141031133942679
Drunk in the Forest Sea
Little Shi of Spades
Lan Lanlan